Managing Committee Members 2017 – 2022

Managing Committee Members 2017 – 2022

PDF File

TRIVANDRUM

1. Fr. Mathew Abraham
St. George Orthodox Cathedral,
Palayam, University P. O.,
Thiruvananthapuram-695034.
2. Fr. Samuel Mathew
St. George Orthodox Valiyapally,
Chathannoor P. O.,
Kollam-691572.
3. Benil Mathew
Koottazhikathu Rehaboth,
Marakkulam, Aduthala P. O.,
Kollam-691579.
4. Joseph Sam (Babu Parayil)
Parayil, 2-A Sree Dhanya Castle,
Kowdiar,
Thiruvananthapuram-695003.
5. I. C. Cheriyan
Inchaparayil,
Near KJK Hospital,
Nalanchira P. O.,
Thiruvananthapuram-695015.
Kollam
1. Fr. Mathews T. John
Thyparambil, Kalanjoor P. O.,
Pathanamthitta-689694.
2. Fr. Nelson John
Kinattinkara Kizhakkethil Jo Bhavan,
Puthoor P. O.,
Kollam-691507.
3. T. C. Babukutty
Thazhepura House,
Njarakkadu,
Thalavoor P. O. 691508.
4. Shalu John
Horeb, L. M. S. Nagar,
Perumpuzha P. O.,
Kundara-691504.
5. Aji Daniel
Vattakkattu House,
Puthoor P. O.,
Kollam-691507.
6. Adv. Saji George
Saji Bhavan,
Edakkidom P. O.,
Chowalloor, Kollam-691505
Kottarakkara
1. Fr. K. K. Thomas.
Divine, Parakode Lane,
Nalanchira P. O.,
Trivandrum-695015.
2. Fr. Sajan Thomas
Padinjattinkara Puthen Veedu,
Nellikunnam P. O.,
Kottarakkara, Kollam-691527
3. Jacob Daniel Plassey
Plassery, Cheppra P. O.,
Kottarakkara,
Kollam-691520.
4. Koshy Oommen
Kizhakkedathu,
Kizhakke Theruvu P. O.,
Kottarakkarra, Kollam-691542
5. Mathew Varghese
Puthenpura Kazhayil,
Karikkom P. O.,
Kottarakkara.
Adoor-Kadambanad
1. Fr. Joseph Samuel Tharayil
Tharayil House,
Nedumon P. O., Ezhamkulam (Via)
Adoor-691559.
2. Fr. Joseph George
Parakkimamoottil,
Kura P. O.,Vadacode,
Kottarakkara-691557
3. Dr. Varghese Perayil
Perayil Christy Bhavan,
Pannivizha,
Adoor P. O. 691523.
4. Johnson K. Zachariah
Kallueattamkuzhiyil,
Kallukadavu, Pathanapuram,
Kollam-689695.
5. Oommen Thomas
Arackalparambil, Karuvatta,
Adoor-691523.
6. Er. Thomas Mathew
Mangattethu Puthenveedu,
Mangade, Chayalode P. O.,
Adoor, Pathanamthitta-691556.
Thumpamon
1. Fr. Roy P. Thomas
Plamkoottathil House,
Prakkanam P. O.,
Elanthoor-689643
2. Fr. Cherian T. Samuel
Thykoottathil House,
Thekkemala P. O.,
Kozhencherry-689654
3. Babuji Easow
Palakkunnil, Prakkanam P. O.,
Pathanamthitta-689643.
4. Alex K. Paul
Kuttikkattil House, Kizhavalloor,
Elakolloor P. O., Konni,
Pathanamthitta-689691.
5. Reji Mathew
Chollamankal House,
Anchakkala Junction, Vettipuram,
Pathanamthitta-689645.
6. Dr. George Varghese Koppara
Koppara,
Chandanappally,
Pathanamthitta-689648
Mavelikkara
1. Fr. Sonu George
Thevalappurathu House,
Kannamangalam P. O.,
Mavelikkara-690106.
2. Fr. K. M. Varghese Kaleekal
Kaleekal House,
Ala North, Ala P. O.,
Chengannur-689126.
3. John K. Mathew
Thekkedathu House,
Chettikulangara P. O.,
Mavelikkara.
4. Simon K. Varghese
Kombasseril House,
Near Rly. Station, Mavelikkara.
5. Ronny Varghese Abraham
Kuthukuzhiyil Ron Villa,
Karipuzha P. O., Mavelikkara,
Alappuzha Dist. 690109.
6. Oommen John
Karikkottu Vadakkal,
Punnamoodu P. O., Mavelikkara.
Chengannur
1. Fr. C. K. Geevarghese
Bethlehem Asram,
Chengamanad P. O,
Kottarakara-691557.
2. Fr. Mathai Kunnil
Kunnil House,
Puliyoor P. O.,
Chengannur-689510.
3. Varghese John Thottapuzha
Kottakkattu Pulladiyil,
Eraviperoor P. O.,
Thiruvalla 689542.
4. Abraham Mathew Veerappallil
Veerappallil House,
Pazhakulam P. O.,
Adoor-689554.
5. C. K. Reji
Kavullathil House,
Iranikudi P. O., Cherumoola,
Adoor-690558.
6. Sunil P. Oommen
Pandalathu Peedikayil,
Puthenkavu P. O.,
Chengannur-689123.
Niranam
1. Fr. John Mathew
Anjilimoottil House,
Chengarur P. O.,
Mallappally-689594.
2. Fr. Varghese George
Thekkemoolackal,
Cheppad P. O.,
Alappuzha-690507.
3. Adv. Biju Oommen
Muringasseril, Eraviperoor P. O.,
Thiruvalla,
Pathanamthitta-689542.
4. Juby Peediyekkal
Peediyekkal House,
Kavumbhagom P. O.,
Thiruvalla.
5. Dr. Manu Oommen
Manalel (H), Kadapra Mannar,
Niranam P. O. 689621.
6. Adv. Cherian Varghese
Chirathalackal (H),
Kacheripadi,
Thiruvalla-689101.
Nilackal
1. Fr. Mathews Vazhakunnam
Vazhakunnathu House,
Cherukole P. O.,
Kozhencherry-689674.
2. Prof. P. A. Oommen
Purathottu House,
Theodical P. O.,
Pathanamthitta-689613.
3. Dr. Robin P. Mathew
Purathottu House,
Karikulam P. O.,
Ranny-689652.
4. K. A. Abraham
Kallumpurathu,
Thottamon P. O.,
Ranny-689672.
Kottayam
1. Fr. Dr. Varghese Varghese
Kalloor House,
Vattakunnu P. O., Meenadom,
Kottayam-686516.
2. Fr. John Sankarathil
Near Kurisupally,
Puthenangady P. O.,
Kottayam-686001.
3. Jacob Kocherry
Kocheril House,
Puthenchantha P. O.,
Vakathanam, Kottayam.
4. Prof. Saju Elias
Kollamparampil,
Pampady P. O.,
Kottayam-686502.
5. Verghese T. Abraham
Thalakulathu House,
Madappally P. O.,
Changanacherry, Kottayam.
6. Shinu Parapottu
Parapottu House,
Amayannoor P. O.,
Kottayam-686025.
Kottayam Central
1 Fr. Varghese Zachariah
Mattathil House,
Veloor P.O., Kottayam-686003.
2. Sunil George
Kollamparambil,
Thazhathangady, Kottayam-686005.
3. Adv. Tom Korah
Ancheril House,
Puthenangady, Kottayam-686001.
Idukki
1. Fr. N. P. Elias
Chennenkunnel House,
Kochara P. O., Chettukuzhy,
Idukki-685551.
2. Moncy Varghese
Peediyekkal House, Thookkupalam,
Kallar P. O., Idukki-685552.
3. Dr. K. Raju Philip
Karackal, Kattappana P. O.,
Idukki-685511.
4. Sajan George
Ushasil, Kattappana P. O.,
Idukki-685508.
Kandanad West
1. Fr. John Varghese
Madakkalil,
Pampakuda P. O.,
Kizhumuri-686667.
2. Fr. Dr. O. P. Varghese
Mar Pachomios Centre,
Meempara P. O.,
Puthencruz-682308.
3. Roy K. Varghese
Karikkottil, Kadathy,
Mekkadampu P. O.,
Moovattupuzha-682316.
4. Prince Alias
Ambattu Puthenpurayil,
Tharevalel, Thammanimattom,
Ramamangalam P. O.,
Eranakulam-686663.
5. Aju Abraham Mathew
Punnackal,
Elamkulam,
Kolencherry-682311.
Kandanad East
1.` Very Rev. Kochuparambil Geevarghese Ramban
Philo Logia Dayara, Bishop’s House,
Muvattupuzha,
Eranakulam-686661.
2. Fr. John Moolamattam
Nechoor P. O.,
Piravom-686664.
3. Suresh Michael
Kuzhikandathil House,
Ezhakkaranad South P. O.,
Puthencruz (Via),
Ernakulam-682308.
4. Paul C. Varghese (Laiju)
Chembakasseril House,
Kadavoor P. O., Njarakadu,
Ernakulam-686671.
5. Shiju Joseph
Kanjirathinkal, Piravom P. O.,
Ernakulam-686664.
Angamaly
1. Very. Rev. Thomas Paul Ramban
Maracheril House VKC P. O.,
Thevackal PIN-682021.
2. Fr. Eldhose Thelapilly
Thelapilly House, Chirangara,
Koratty East P. O.,
Thrissur PIN – 680308.
3. P. V. Behanan
Poikadathu House,
Athani P. O., Nedumbassery,
Ernakulam-683589.
4. Tilson Varghese
Thombra House,
Vattackattupady,
Perumbavoor P. O.,
Ernakulam-683542.
5. Alex M. Kuriakose
Malikkudi House, Eringle P.O.,
Perumbavoor,
Ernakulam-683548.
Kochi
1. Fr. O. J. Jacob
Onasseril House,
Kadumgamangalam,
Thiruvankulam-682305.
2. Fr. Joseph Karakkattu
Manalithara P. O. Kariyad,
Vadakkanchery Via..
Thrissur-680589.
3. Adv. Johnson K. Kurien
Kulathumkal, No-26,
St. Jude Nagar, St. Joseph Road,
Thevara-682013.
4. Shajan Philip
Thoppil House,
Vadakkancherry P. O.
Palakkad-678683.
5. M. P. John (Sunny)
Manjanamkuzhiyil,
18-Alappat Nagar, Kakanad,
Kochi-682030.
Thrissur
1. Fr. Sunny Pulikkakudiyil
Pulikkakudiyil House,
Elanad P. O., Chelakkara Via.
Thrissur-680586.
2. Jiju P. Varghese
Palasseril, LPMG Road,
Mannamangalam P. O.,
Thrissur-680014.
3. Santhosh Cherian
Kunjukattil House,
Chelakkad P. O,
Alackalkulambu,
Thrissur-680587.
Kunnamkulam
1. Fr. Dr. Sunny Chacko
Kollannoor House,
Perumbilavu P. O.,
Thrissur-680519.
2. Fr. T. P. Varghese
Puthenpally Theyyampurathu (H),
Chuvannamannu P. O.,
Thrissur-680652.
3. P. M. Varghese
Palapillil House,
Killimangalam P. O., Chelakkara,
Thrissur
4. C. K. Babu
Cheruvathoor House,
Anjoor Road,
Kunnamkulam P. O.,
PIN-680503.
5. Shajan P. U.
Pulikkottil House,
Pengamukku P. O.,
Thrissur-680544.
Malabar
1. Fr. Jacob N. P.
Nellikuzhikkattu,
Vadapuram P. O.,
Mampad (Via),
Malappuram-676542.
2. Fr. Joseph John
Kayyalathu,
C/0 Shibymol P. Abraham,
St. Thomas H.S.S. K.K. Pudur P. O.,
Coimbatore-641038.
3. Anil Pullavally
Pullavallil,
Manimooly P. O.,
Malappuram-679333.
4. Grason Philip
Meemutty, Kodancherry,
Kozhikode-673580.
5. Roy M. J.
Mangattuthodi House,
Pathricodu P. O.,
Melattoor Via..,
Malappuram-679326.
Sulthan Battery
1. Fr. Moncy Jacob
Mannithottathil House,
Chulliyode P. O., Thaloor,
Sulthan Battery-673592.
2. Dr. Zachariah T. V.
Thekkedath House,
Kolayad P. O.,
Chittariparamba (Via),
Kannur-670650.
3. Rajan Thomas
Enniriyil House,
Mollankave P. O.,
Sulthan Battery-673592.
4. Aji Varghese
Kothechikudiyil House,
Poomala P. O.,
` Mandokara-673592.
Madras
1. Fr. Abraham Jacob
63/3, Sharon Apartments,
Chennai, Battai Road,
Villivakkam, Chennai-49.
2. M. K. Soman Mathew
Mahalingapuram, 5/376,
Tamil Mani Nagar,
Pollachi-642002.
3. P. D. Koshy
M3, Samscpurt, 88/50,
Pan Chaliam, Arumbakkam,
Chennai-600106.
4. K. C. Samuel
ARR Kindom Apartments,
29/14, II Hompan Street,
Alandur, Chennai-16.
Brahmavar
1. Fr. Geevarghese Mathew
St. George Orthodox Syrian Church,
Aravnachal P. O., Payyannor Via.,
Kannur-607353.
2. Cyril P. D’souza
Jethrose Villa, Near SMS Junior College,
Heroor Village P. O.,
Brahmavar PIN 576213,
Karnataka.
3. John Abraham Cheeramattom
Madippu House,
Ichilampady P. O., Nellyadi,
Puttur P. O., D. K. 574229.
4. Shaji V. G.
Financial Controller,
P. O. Box 46121,
ADNOC Group,
Abu Dhabi, U.A.E.
Bangalore
1. Fr. Mani K. Varghese
St. Mary’s Orthodox Church,
1-33/1, Kailash Nagar,
Chandra Nagar, Hyderabad-500050.
2. Baby Thankachen
P.B.No. 1507,
Ras-Al-Khaimah, U.A.E.
3. Thomas Palatt Avirah
No. 401, 4th Main 8th Cross,
R.H.B.C.S. Layout,
Annapoorneswari Nagar,
Bangalore-560091.
4. Thomas John
Manayil, 27 Rudra Nagar,
Lothkunta, Trimulgherry,
Secunderabad-500015.
Bombay
1. Fr. M. S. Geevarghese
Neel Sankalp, Bldg. No. 2A,
Flat No. 003, Sector-5, New Panvel.
Mumbai
2. Fr. Jiji K. Thomas
St. Thomas Orthodox Valiyapalli,
Khadki, Pune-411020.
3. Alex Baby
Flat No. 3, Building No. 102,
Road No. 2902, Block No. 329,
Salmania, Kingdom of Baharain
4. Cherian George
B/803, Skyline Villa,
Near Hiranandani Hospital,
Opp. I.I.T. Main Gate, Powai, Mumbai-400706.
5. M. C. Sunny
H 104, Sector No. 8,
Vashi, Navi Mumbai-400703.
6. Jacob Oommen
P-31, RH5, Sector 7, Vashi,
Navi Mumbai-400703.
Culcutta
1. Fr. Jose K. Varghese
Christian College of
Engineering & Technology,
Kailash Nagar Bhilai, Durg,
Chathisgarh-490026.
2. Babu Varghese
Post Box No. 80,
Kuwait.
3. K. C. Eapen
B-18, St. Joseph Town,
Amlidhri, Raipur, C. G.
4. Jose Mukkathu
Ground Floor,
6B Circus Avenue,
Kolkatta, West Bengal-700017.
Delhi
1. Fr. Paul Thomas
93-A, Countrywid Apts.,
Gautam Nagar,
New Delhi-110049.
2. Fr. Saji Yohannan
Sophia Apartment, Flat No.SA-1,
Abhay Khand IV, Indirapuram,
Gaziabad, U.P. 201014.
3. Alexander Daniel
A-714, Sector-19 Noida,
U.P. 2201301.
4. M. G. George Muthoot
G-74, East of Kailash,
New Delhi-110065.
5. Shaji Paul
J-141, 2nd Floor, Saket,
New Delhi-17.
6. Ninan K. G.
Post Box. No. 4785,
Sharjah, U.A.E.
Ahmedabad
1. Fr. George Abraham
St. Gregorios Sr. Secondary School,
P.B.No.172, Udaipur,
Rajasthan-313001.
2. Adv. Dr. Mathai Mampallil
24/4, Bhimanagar, Satellite Road,
Ahmedabad-380015.
3. Thomas Varghese
House No. F-130, Shino Villa,
Nr. Water Tank, Azad Nagar,
Bhilwara, Rajasthan-311001.
4. Thomas Daniel
P.O. Box. 377, Postal Code: 321,
Sohar, Sultanate of Omen.
South West America
1. Fr. Mathew Koshy
1880 Glenhurst Dr.
Snellvile, G.A. 30078, USA.
2. Abraham Pannikottu
3053 Sparrows Crest,
Akron, Ohio, USA-44319.
3. George Geevarghese
4208, 47St. NW, Edmonton,
AB, Canada, T6L 6J5.
North East America
1. Fr. Laby George Panackamattom
2407 Fairland Rd,
Silver Spring MD 20904.
2. George Thumpayil
10 Norwood Rd.,
East Hanover NJ 07936.
3. Roy K. Ennacheril
53 Brook Wood Dr. Braircliff
Manor, NY 10510.
U.K, Europe, Africa
1. Fr. George Joy<

/span>
237 Petts Hill, Northolt,
UB5 4NR, U.K.
2. Rajan Philip
51 Colley Crescentt,
55 9FS, Sheffield, UK.
3. Jerry Thomas Varghese Vaidyan
38 Springbok,
Mokopane 0601, RSA.

Nominated Managing Committee Members

1. Fr. Dr. Johns Abraham Konat
2. Fr. M. C. Paulose Mulakodil
3. Fr. Biju Andrews
4. Fr. Dr. O. Thomas
5. Fr. Bijesh Philip
6. Fr. Alexander Abraham (Niranam)
7. Fr. Daniel Thomas (Kollam)
8. Very Rev. Thomas Johnson Corepiscopa
9. Fr. Jacob John
10. Fr. K. V. Paul Pathanapuram
11. Fr. P. T. Thomas Bhilai
12. Dr. George Joseph
13. C. K. Sunny Cheruvathoor
14. Koshy P. Jacob
15. Joseph Abraham (USA)
16. A. K. Joseph (Kottayam Central)
17. E. K. Mathew Elenjickal
18. Shaji Abraham John (Chennai)
19. Adv. Mathews Madathethu
20. Jacob Mathew (Dubai)
21. P. G. Mathew (Dubai)
22. George Jacob (Bangalore)
23. Roy Varghese Vairamon
24. I. Thomas (Abu Dhabi)
25. Geevarghese Yohannan (Muscat)
26. Reji Mathew Kuttikkattu
27. Dr. K. P. Joy Kalappurackal
28. John Samuel Kuruvila (Abu Dhabi)
29. Roshan V. Alexander
30. Dr. M. P. Mathai
31. C. C. Cherian
32. Thomas Kannamkara
33. Alexander John Kochumannil