Church Dignitaries and their Offices

Church Dignitaries and their Offices

Managing Committee Members 2017 – 2022

PDF File

TRIVANDRUM

1. Fr. Mathew Abraham
St. George Orthodox Cathedral,
Palayam, University P. O.,
Thiruvananthapuram-695034.
2. Fr. Samuel Mathew
St. George Orthodox Valiyapally,
Chathannoor P. O.,
Kollam-691572.
3. Benil Mathew
Koottazhikathu Rehaboth,
Marakkulam, Aduthala P. O.,
Kollam-691579.
4. Joseph Sam (Babu Parayil)
Parayil, 2-A Sree Dhanya Castle,
Kowdiar,
Thiruvananthapuram-695003.
5. I. C. Cheriyan
Inchaparayil,
Near KJK Hospital,
Nalanchira P. O.,
Thiruvananthapuram-695015.
Kollam
1. Fr. Mathews T. John
Thyparambil, Kalanjoor P. O.,
Pathanamthitta-689694.
2. Fr. Nelson John
Kinattinkara Kizhakkethil Jo Bhavan,
Puthoor P. O.,
Kollam-691507.
3. T. C. Babukutty
Thazhepura House,
Njarakkadu,
Thalavoor P. O. 691508.
4. Shalu John
Horeb, L. M. S. Nagar,
Perumpuzha P. O.,
Kundara-691504.
5. Aji Daniel
Vattakkattu House,
Puthoor P. O.,
Kollam-691507.
6. Adv. Saji George
Saji Bhavan,
Edakkidom P. O.,
Chowalloor, Kollam-691505
Kottarakkara
1. Fr. K. K. Thomas.
Divine, Parakode Lane,
Nalanchira P. O.,
Trivandrum-695015.
2. Fr. Sajan Thomas
Padinjattinkara Puthen Veedu,
Nellikunnam P. O.,
Kottarakkara, Kollam-691527
3. Jacob Daniel Plassey
Plassery, Cheppra P. O.,
Kottarakkara,
Kollam-691520.
4. Koshy Oommen
Kizhakkedathu,
Kizhakke Theruvu P. O.,
Kottarakkarra, Kollam-691542
5. Mathew Varghese
Puthenpura Kazhayil,
Karikkom P. O.,
Kottarakkara.
Adoor-Kadambanad
1. Fr. Joseph Samuel Tharayil
Tharayil House,
Nedumon P. O., Ezhamkulam (Via)
Adoor-691559.
2. Fr. Joseph George
Parakkimamoottil,
Kura P. O.,Vadacode,
Kottarakkara-691557
3. Dr. Varghese Perayil
Perayil Christy Bhavan,
Pannivizha,
Adoor P. O. 691523.
4. Johnson K. Zachariah
Kallueattamkuzhiyil,
Kallukadavu, Pathanapuram,
Kollam-689695.
5. Oommen Thomas
Arackalparambil, Karuvatta,
Adoor-691523.
6. Er. Thomas Mathew
Mangattethu Puthenveedu,
Mangade, Chayalode P. O.,
Adoor, Pathanamthitta-691556.
Thumpamon
1. Fr. Roy P. Thomas
Plamkoottathil House,
Prakkanam P. O.,
Elanthoor-689643
2. Fr. Cherian T. Samuel
Thykoottathil House,
Thekkemala P. O.,
Kozhencherry-689654
3. Babuji Easow
Palakkunnil, Prakkanam P. O.,
Pathanamthitta-689643.
4. Alex K. Paul
Kuttikkattil House, Kizhavalloor,
Elakolloor P. O., Konni,
Pathanamthitta-689691.
5. Reji Mathew
Chollamankal House,
Anchakkala Junction, Vettipuram,
Pathanamthitta-689645.
6. Dr. George Varghese Koppara
Koppara,
Chandanappally,
Pathanamthitta-689648
Mavelikkara
1. Fr. Sonu George
Thevalappurathu House,
Kannamangalam P. O.,
Mavelikkara-690106.
2. Fr. K. M. Varghese Kaleekal
Kaleekal House,
Ala North, Ala P. O.,
Chengannur-689126.
3. John K. Mathew
Thekkedathu House,
Chettikulangara P. O.,
Mavelikkara.
4. Simon K. Varghese
Kombasseril House,
Near Rly. Station, Mavelikkara.
5. Ronny Varghese Abraham
Kuthukuzhiyil Ron Villa,
Karipuzha P. O., Mavelikkara,
Alappuzha Dist. 690109.
6. Oommen John
Karikkottu Vadakkal,
Punnamoodu P. O., Mavelikkara.
Chengannur
1. Fr. C. K. Geevarghese
Bethlehem Asram,
Chengamanad P. O,
Kottarakara-691557.
2. Fr. Mathai Kunnil
Kunnil House,
Puliyoor P. O.,
Chengannur-689510.
3. Varghese John Thottapuzha
Kottakkattu Pulladiyil,
Eraviperoor P. O.,
Thiruvalla 689542.
4. Abraham Mathew Veerappallil
Veerappallil House,
Pazhakulam P. O.,
Adoor-689554.
5. C. K. Reji
Kavullathil House,
Iranikudi P. O., Cherumoola,
Adoor-690558.
6. Sunil P. Oommen
Pandalathu Peedikayil,
Puthenkavu P. O.,
Chengannur-689123.
Niranam
1. Fr. John Mathew
Anjilimoottil House,
Chengarur P. O.,
Mallappally-689594.
2. Fr. Varghese George
Thekkemoolackal,
Cheppad P. O.,
Alappuzha-690507.
3. Adv. Biju Oommen
Muringasseril, Eraviperoor P. O.,
Thiruvalla,
Pathanamthitta-689542.
4. Juby Peediyekkal
Peediyekkal House,
Kavumbhagom P. O.,
Thiruvalla.
5. Dr. Manu Oommen
Manalel (H), Kadapra Mannar,
Niranam P. O. 689621.
6. Adv. Cherian Varghese
Chirathalackal (H),
Kacheripadi,
Thiruvalla-689101.
Nilackal
1. Fr. Mathews Vazhakunnam
Vazhakunnathu House,
Cherukole P. O.,
Kozhencherry-689674.
2. Prof. P. A. Oommen
Purathottu House,
Theodical P. O.,
Pathanamthitta-689613.
3. Dr. Robin P. Mathew
Purathottu House,
Karikulam P. O.,
Ranny-689652.
4. K. A. Abraham
Kallumpurathu,
Thottamon P. O.,
Ranny-689672.
Kottayam
1. Fr. Dr. Varghese Varghese
Kalloor House,
Vattakunnu P. O., Meenadom,
Kottayam-686516.
2. Fr. John Sankarathil
Near Kurisupally,
Puthenangady P. O.,
Kottayam-686001.
3. Jacob Kocherry
Kocheril House,
Puthenchantha P. O.,
Vakathanam, Kottayam.
4. Prof. Saju Elias
Kollamparampil,
Pampady P. O.,
Kottayam-686502.
5. Verghese T. Abraham
Thalakulathu House,
Madappally P. O.,
Changanacherry, Kottayam.
6. Shinu Parapottu
Parapottu House,
Amayannoor P. O.,
Kottayam-686025.
Kottayam Central
1 Fr. Varghese Zachariah
Mattathil House,
Veloor P.O., Kottayam-686003.
2. Sunil George
Kollamparambil,
Thazhathangady, Kottayam-686005.
3. Adv. Tom Korah
Ancheril House,
Puthenangady, Kottayam-686001.
Idukki
1. Fr. N. P. Elias
Chennenkunnel House,
Kochara P. O., Chettukuzhy,
Idukki-685551.
2. Moncy Varghese
Peediyekkal House, Thookkupalam,
Kallar P. O., Idukki-685552.
3. Dr. K. Raju Philip
Karackal, Kattappana P. O.,
Idukki-685511.
4. Sajan George
Ushasil, Kattappana P. O.,
Idukki-685508.
Kandanad West
1. Fr. John Varghese
Madakkalil,
Pampakuda P. O.,
Kizhumuri-686667.
2. Fr. Dr. O. P. Varghese
Mar Pachomios Centre,
Meempara P. O.,
Puthencruz-682308.
3. Roy K. Varghese
Karikkottil, Kadathy,
Mekkadampu P. O.,
Moovattupuzha-682316.
4. Prince Alias
Ambattu Puthenpurayil,
Tharevalel, Thammanimattom,
Ramamangalam P. O.,
Eranakulam-686663.
5. Aju Abraham Mathew
Punnackal,
Elamkulam,
Kolencherry-682311.
Kandanad East
1.` Very Rev. Kochuparambil Geevarghese Ramban
Philo Logia Dayara, Bishop’s House,
Muvattupuzha,
Eranakulam-686661.
2. Fr. John Moolamattam
Nechoor P. O.,
Piravom-686664.
3. Suresh Michael
Kuzhikandathil House,
Ezhakkaranad South P. O.,
Puthencruz (Via),
Ernakulam-682308.
4. Paul C. Varghese (Laiju)
Chembakasseril House,
Kadavoor P. O., Njarakadu,
Ernakulam-686671.
5. Shiju Joseph
Kanjirathinkal, Piravom P. O.,
Ernakulam-686664.
Angamaly
1. Very. Rev. Thomas Paul Ramban
Maracheril House VKC P. O.,
Thevackal PIN-682021.
2. Fr. Eldhose Thelapilly
Thelapilly House, Chirangara,
Koratty East P. O.,
Thrissur PIN – 680308.
3. P. V. Behanan
Poikadathu House,
Athani P. O., Nedumbassery,
Ernakulam-683589.
4. Tilson Varghese
Thombra House,
Vattackattupady,
Perumbavoor P. O.,
Ernakulam-683542.
5. Alex M. Kuriakose
Malikkudi House, Eringle P.O.,
Perumbavoor,
Ernakulam-683548.
Kochi
1. Fr. O. J. Jacob
Onasseril House,
Kadumgamangalam,
Thiruvankulam-682305.
2. Fr. Joseph Karakkattu
Manalithara P. O. Kariyad,
Vadakkanchery Via..
Thrissur-680589.
3. Adv. Johnson K. Kurien
Kulathumkal, No-26,
St. Jude Nagar, St. Joseph Road,
Thevara-682013.
4. Shajan Philip
Thoppil House,
Vadakkancherry P. O.
Palakkad-678683.
5. M. P. John (Sunny)
Manjanamkuzhiyil,
18-Alappat Nagar, Kakanad,
Kochi-682030.
Thrissur
1. Fr. Sunny Pulikkakudiyil
Pulikkakudiyil House,
Elanad P. O., Chelakkara Via.
Thrissur-680586.
2. Jiju P. Varghese
Palasseril, LPMG Road,
Mannamangalam P. O.,
Thrissur-680014.
3. Santhosh Cherian
Kunjukattil House,
Chelakkad P. O,
Alackalkulambu,
Thrissur-680587.
Kunnamkulam
1. Fr. Dr. Sunny Chacko
Kollannoor House,
Perumbilavu P. O.,
Thrissur-680519.
2. Fr. T. P. Varghese
Puthenpally Theyyampurathu (H),
Chuvannamannu P. O.,
Thrissur-680652.
3. P. M. Varghese
Palapillil House,
Killimangalam P. O., Chelakkara,
Thrissur
4. C. K. Babu
Cheruvathoor House,
Anjoor Road,
Kunnamkulam P. O.,
PIN-680503.
5. Shajan P. U.
Pulikkottil House,
Pengamukku P. O.,
Thrissur-680544.
Malabar
1. Fr. Jacob N. P.
Nellikuzhikkattu,
Vadapuram P. O.,
Mampad (Via),
Malappuram-676542.
2. Fr. Joseph John
Kayyalathu,
C/0 Shibymol P. Abraham,
St. Thomas H.S.S. K.K. Pudur P. O.,
Coimbatore-641038.
3. Anil Pullavally
Pullavallil,
Manimooly P. O.,
Malappuram-679333.
4. Grason Philip
Meemutty, Kodancherry,
Kozhikode-673580.
5. Roy M. J.
Mangattuthodi House,
Pathricodu P. O.,
Melattoor Via..,
Malappuram-679326.
Sulthan Battery
1. Fr. Moncy Jacob
Mannithottathil House,
Chulliyode P. O., Thaloor,
Sulthan Battery-673592.
2. Dr. Zachariah T. V.
Thekkedath House,
Kolayad P. O.,
Chittariparamba (Via),
Kannur-670650.
3. Rajan Thomas
Enniriyil House,
Mollankave P. O.,
Sulthan Battery-673592.
4. Aji Varghese
Kothechikudiyil House,
Poomala P. O.,
` Mandokara-673592.
Madras
1. Fr. Abraham Jacob
63/3, Sharon Apartments,
Chennai, Battai Road,
Villivakkam, Chennai-49.
2. M. K. Soman Mathew
Mahalingapuram, 5/376,
Tamil Mani Nagar,
Pollachi-642002.
3. P. D. Koshy
M3, Samscpurt, 88/50,
Pan Chaliam, Arumbakkam,
Chennai-600106.
4. K. C. Samuel
ARR Kindom Apartments,
29/14, II Hompan Street,
Alandur, Chennai-16.
Brahmavar
1. Fr. Geevarghese Mathew
St. George Orthodox Syrian Church,
Aravnachal P. O., Payyannor Via.,
Kannur-607353.
2. Cyril P. D’souza
Jethrose Villa, Near SMS Junior College,
Heroor Village P. O.,
Brahmavar PIN 576213,
Karnataka.
3. John Abraham Cheeramattom
Madippu House,
Ichilampady P. O., Nellyadi,
Puttur P. O., D. K. 574229.
4. Shaji V. G.
Financial Controller,
P. O. Box 46121,
ADNOC Group,
Abu Dhabi, U.A.E.
Bangalore
1. Fr. Mani K. Varghese
St. Mary’s Orthodox Church,
1-33/1, Kailash Nagar,
Chandra Nagar, Hyderabad-500050.
2. Baby Thankachen
P.B.No. 1507,
Ras-Al-Khaimah, U.A.E.
3. Thomas Palatt Avirah
No. 401, 4th Main 8th Cross,
R.H.B.C.S. Layout,
Annapoorneswari Nagar,
Bangalore-560091.
4. Thomas John
Manayil, 27 Rudra Nagar,
Lothkunta, Trimulgherry,
Secunderabad-500015.
Bombay
1. Fr. M. S. Geevarghese
Neel Sankalp, Bldg. No. 2A,
Flat No. 003, Sector-5, New Panvel.
Mumbai
2. Fr. Jiji K. Thomas
St. Thomas Orthodox Valiyapalli,
Khadki, Pune-411020.
3. Alex Baby
Flat No. 3, Building No. 102,
Road No. 2902, Block No. 329,
Salmania, Kingdom of Baharain
4. Cherian George
B/803, Skyline Villa,
Near Hiranandani Hospital,
Opp. I.I.T. Main Gate, Powai, Mumbai-400706.
5. M. C. Sunny
H 104, Sector No. 8,
Vashi, Navi Mumbai-400703.
6. Jacob Oommen
P-31, RH5, Sector 7, Vashi,
Navi Mumbai-400703.
Culcutta
1. Fr. Jose K. Varghese
Christian College of
Engineering & Technology,
Kailash Nagar Bhilai, Durg,
Chathisgarh-490026.
2. Babu Varghese
Post Box No. 80,
Kuwait.
3. K. C. Eapen
B-18, St. Joseph Town,
Amlidhri, Raipur, C. G.
4. Jose Mukkathu
Ground Floor,
6B Circus Avenue,
Kolkatta, West Bengal-700017.
Delhi
1. Fr. Paul Thomas
93-A, Countrywid Apts.,
Gautam Nagar,
New Delhi-110049.
2. Fr. Saji Yohannan
Sophia Apartment, Flat No.SA-1,
Abhay Khand IV, Indirapuram,
Gaziabad, U.P. 201014.
3. Alexander Daniel
A-714, Sector-19 Noida,
U.P. 2201301.
4. M. G. George Muthoot
G-74, East of Kailash,
New Delhi-110065.
5. Shaji Paul
J-141, 2nd Floor, Saket,
New Delhi-17.
6. Ninan K. G.
Post Box. No. 4785,
Sharjah, U.A.E.
Ahmedabad
1. Fr. George Abraham
St. Gregorios Sr. Secondary School,
P.B.No.172, Udaipur,
Rajasthan-313001.
2. Adv. Dr. Mathai Mampallil
24/4, Bhimanagar, Satellite Road,
Ahmedabad-380015.
3. Thomas Varghese
House No. F-130, Shino Villa,
Nr. Water Tank, Azad Nagar,
Bhilwara, Rajasthan-311001.
4. Thomas Daniel
P.O. Box. 377, Postal Code: 321,
Sohar, Sultanate of Omen.
South West America
1. Fr. Mathew Koshy
1880 Glenhurst Dr.
Snellvile, G.A. 30078, USA.
2. Abraham Pannikottu
3053 Sparrows Crest,
Akron, Ohio, USA-44319.
3. George Geevarghese
4208, 47St. NW, Edmonton,
AB, Canada, T6L 6J5.
North East America
1. Fr. Laby George Panackamattom
2407 Fairland Rd,
Silver Spring MD 20904.
2. George Thumpayil
10 Norwood Rd.,
East Hanover NJ 07936.
3. Roy K. Ennacheril
53 Brook Wood Dr. Braircliff
Manor, NY 10510.
U.K, Europe, Africa
1. Fr. George Joy
237 Petts Hill, Northolt,
UB5 4NR, U.K.
2. Rajan Philip
51 Colley Crescentt,
55 9FS, Sheffield, UK.
3. Jerry Thomas Varghese Vaidyan
38 Springbok,
Mokopane 0601, RSA.

Nominated Managing Committee Members

1 Rev. Fr. Dr. Johns Abraham Konat
Pampakuda P.O.,
Via-Moovattupuzha 686 667.
Ph: 0485-2273133
Mob: 9447173133
frkonat@gmail.com

2 Rev. Fr. M. C. Paulose
St. Gregorios Medical Mission Hospital,
Parumala, Mannar 689626.
Mob: 9605500104

3 Rev. Fr. Biju Andrews
Plackiyil House,
North Mazhuvannoor P.O.,
Valamboor, Ernakulam 686 689.
Mob: 9447400336
Ph: 04868 279975
bijundrwsachan@yahoo.co.in

4 Rev. Fr. Dr. O. Thomas
Principal
Orthodox Theological Seminary
Kottayam – 686001
Mob: 9497107740

Oodathil, Keerikkad P.O.,
Ramapuram, Alappuzha 690 508.
5 Rev.Fr. Bijesh Philip
Principal
St. Thomas Orthodox Theological Seminary,
Ubali Road, Brahamani P.O.,
Kalmeshwar, Maharashtra 441 501
Mob: 8888722165

6 Rev. Fr. Alexander Abraham
Bethany Aramana,
Thiruvalla
PIN 689 101.
Mob: 94469 16898,
Ph: (O) 0469 2701357

7 Rev. Fr. Daniel Thomas
Puthen Veedu Puthussery Bhagom,
Vayala, Parakode-691554
Mob: 9447268466

8 Very. Rev. Thomas Johnson Cor Episcopa
Kaipallil Kolakkott, Makkamkunnu,
Pathanamthitta 689645.
Ph: 0468 2322724
Mob: 9447964387
9 Rev. Fr. Jacob John Kallada
Thenguvila Soja Bhavan
Theobhavan Aramana Road,
Thazhakkara P. O.,
Mavelikkara 690 102
Mob: 9447564190

10 Rev. Fr. K.V. Paul
Mount Tabore Dayara,
Pathanapuram, Kollam Dist.
Mob: 9446185858

11 Rev. Fr. P. T. Thomas
Mar Gregorios Orthodox Cathedral,
Industrial Estate P.O., Bhilai,
C.G. 490 026.
Mob: 8411062686
frptthomas@hotmail.com

12 Dr. George Joseph
Vayalirakkathu Veedu
Angadikkal South,
Kodumon-691 555,
Pathanamthitta Dist.
Mob: 94465 15099
drgeorgejoseph@hotmail.com

13 Mr. C. K. Sunny
Cheruvathoor House,
S/o C.V. Kurien, Paul Abron Road,
Ernakulam North 682018.

14 Mr. Koshy P. Jacob
Parappally Thazhathil
Rea Roy Villa,
Annankunnu, Kottayam.

Mr. Koshy P. Jacob
Res: Contracter Logistic Manager
Qatar Navigation, P.O. Box 153,
Doha, Qatar. Mob: 0097455541340

15 Mr. Joseph Abraham
10, Brown Wood Drive,
Voorshees, NJ 08043.
Ph: 856 346 9565
Mob: 609 792 0747
usisja@msn.com

16 Mr. A. K. Joseph
Assariparambil House,
Kummanam P.O.,
Kottayam 686 035.
Mob: 9447410002 Ph: 0481 2517898
ak.joseph@yahoo.com
17 Mr. K. E. Mathew (Shaji)
Villa-38C, Block-2,
Street-Sharif Shali,
Abu Halifa, Kuwait.
Mob: 009659669174,
00965949424
mathskuwait@gmail.com

18 Mr. Shaji Abraham John
No. 7 1st Main Road,
Sreenivasapuram, Thiruvanmiyur,
Chennai 600 041.
Mob: 09884073410
Ph: 044 24510341
shajiabrahamjohn@gmail.com

19 Adv. Mathews Madatheth
Madatheth Vazhakunnath House,
Keekozhoor P.O.,
Ranni 689 672.
Mob: 9447022522
Ph: 0468 2277000 (Res.)
0468 2222222
advmadatheth@gmail.com

20 Mr. Jacob Mathew
National Air Cargo, West Wing 4,
Block B, Dubai Airport Freezone,
Dubai, UAE 54429.
Mob: 00971 505518663
jmatthew@nationalaircargo.com

21 Mr. Mathew P. G. (Wilson Dubai)
P.O Box 11097, Dubai, UAE.
Ph: 00971 42542141
Mob: 00971 503423292
wilsonpg.mathew@gmail.com

22 Mr. George Jacob B-111,
Purva Park Ridge,
Gurudactor Pallaya,
Gauslalla Road, Mahadevapura,
Bangalore 560048.
Mob: 9886042626

23 Mr. V. Roy Viramon
MWRA 137,
Mundakkal West, Chinnakkada,
Kollam – 691 001
Mob: 94472 81541

24 Mr. I. Thomas
Post Box 4188, Adnoc Distribution,
Abu Dhabi, UAE
Ph : 00971507907935,
0097126325054, 0097126959313
Mob: 00971507907935
ithomas64@yahoo.co.in
25 Mr. Geevarghese Yohannan
Kuzhivila Puthenveedu,
Nellikunnam P.O., Kottarakkara 691623.
Ph: 0474 2453527

26 Mr. Reji Mathew
Kuttikkattil House, Kunnappilli,
Peruva P.O., Kottayam 686610.

27. Dr. K. P. Joy
Kalapurackal, Puthuppally P.O.,
Kottayam.
Mob: 9447287570

28 Mr. John Samuel Kuruvilla
Metro Contracting Est.,
Post Box 27720,
Shk. Hamdan Street Abu Dhabi, UAE
jone.samuel@gmail.com
gm@metro-uae.com
Mob. 00971 50 6688289
Office. 00971 26 277 277
Fax. 00971 26 277 722
Res. 00971 26 277 822

29 Adv. Roshan D. Alexander
Plakkuzhivilayil Anjali,
Kadampanad South,
Adoor 691553.
Mob: 9447083069

30 Prof. Dr. M. P. Mathai
Mundackal House,
Kavumpadi Road,
Muvattupuzha 686661.
Ph: 0485 2835025
Mob: 9447575322

31 Mr. C. C. Cherian
Charunilkkunnathil,
Mulakuzha P.O., Chengannur.
Mob: 9447733143
ccplaza2@gmail.com

32 Mr. Thomas Kannamkara
Post Box No. 3485,
Doha, Qatar.
Ph: 00974 55801831
Mob: 00974 4322462
tkannamkara@gmail.com

33 Mr. Alexander K. John
35/2908, D & E, Kochumannil House,
Pallath Road, Thammanam P.O.,
Kochi – 682 032 Mob: 9388640690
Ph: 0484-2337043
neethutalco@dataone.in, sales@talcokerala.com